El Rincon del encuentro 276 essex st
276 essex st, Lawrence, MA
Menu
Ceviches Y Mas
Antojitos
Taco baja fish
Choice of: Baja fish, hawaian chicken, asada steak, dominican birria.$14.00
Croqueta Birria
Creamy croquettes, cilantro aioli. Choice of: Birria or Peruvian chicken.$14.00Pastelito peruvian chicken
Golden lightly fried pastelito, cilantro garlic aioli. Choice of: Peruvian chicken or Dominican birria.$11.00
Fresh Guacamole
Nachos, pico de gallo, jalapeno.$14.00Chicharron & Tigre
Dominican pork belly, ají amarillo leche de tigre, plantain chips, guacamole.$13.00
Quesadillas Dominican birria
Melted cheese with your choice of filling: Dominican birria, Peruvian chicken, or tequila shrimp.$15.00
Nachos Chingones chicken grilled
Crispy tortilla chips served with melted cheese prepared tableside, guacamole and pico de gallo. Choice of: Dominican birria, chicken grilled, or tequila shrimp.$13.00
Rincon Wings
Crispy wings tossed in your choice of house sauce: Chipotle BBQ, Tamarindo, Lemon Pepper, or Buffalo.$15.00Taco Hawaiian chicken
$13.00Taco asada steak
$18.00Taco dominican birria
$16.00
Croqueta peruvian chicken
$13.00Pastelito dominican birria
$12.00
Quesadilla peruvian chicken
$14.00Quesadilla tequila shrimp
$16.00Nachos Chingones dominican birria
$14.00Nachos Chingones tequila shrimp
$16.00nachos mixtos
$20.00tacos mixto
$20.00nachos carne asada
$16.00
quesadilla regular chicken
$14.00
Especialidades Del Mar

Jalea Mixta
Crispy fried seafood, special tartara, yucca fries, onion salad.$21.00
Sopa De Miguelin
Peruvian seafood bisque, yucca, red onion, olive oil. Add lobster.$19.00
Pulpo Anticuchero
Grilled Gallegan octopus, Peruvian anticucho marinade, sautéed potatoes, cilantro aioli, chimichurri.$25.00
Pescado Estilo Boca Chica & Costa Verde
Whole fried fish, spicy Peruvian seafood sauce, yucca fries, onion salad.$32.00
Salmón Mexi-Asiatico
Grilled salmon, malanga mashed, roasted pineapple tajin, Asian glazed, wonton chips.$26.00
Ensaladas
Platos Fuertes

Pechuga El Rincon
4 Cheese fondue, sweet plantain, mozzarella cheese, crispy tortilla.$21.00
Pechuga Monterrey
Hickory BBQ, Pepperjack cheese, guac, sour cream, pico de gallo.$22.00
Lomo Saltado
Peruvian stir-fried skirt steak, vegetables, soy reduction, French fries, jasmine rice.$24.00Fajitas Chilangas Pollo
Onion & peppers, fajita rincon sauce, tortilla, guac, pico de gallo. Choice of: Pollo, Steak, or Mixto.$20.00
Chilango Burger
Chipotle mayo, caramelized onion, American cheese, tomatoes, lettuce. Served with French fries.$18.00
Pollo Don Julio
Roasted 1/2 chicken, Mexican potatoes, onion & peppers, Flambee tequila.$25.00Rincon Steak
Grilled skirt steak, special seasoning, chimichurri, Yucca fries, house salad.$33.00Fajitas Chilangas Steak
$22.00Fajitas Mixta
$25.00
Rice & Pasta
Mofongo
Mariscos Al Tequila (Mofongo)
Doble fried plantain, seafood Tequila sauce, parmesan cheese.$24.00
Ceviche Caliente de Camaron (Mofongo)
Special mofongo, warm ceviche, ají amarillo tiger milk, onion salad.$21.00
Steak Huancaína (Mofongo)
Doble fried Mashed plantain, sauteed steak, Huancaína sauce, parmesan cheese.$27.00mofongo plain (no chicharron)
$8.00Mofongo de Pollo a la Crema
$21.00Mofongo al Tequila con Langosta
$45.00mofongo con chicharron adentro (side)
$13.00
Para Compartir
Sides
Mexican Black Beans Side
$4.00Mexican Rice Side
$5.00French Fries Side
$6.00Yucca Fries Side
$6.00Sweet Plantain Side
$5.00Sauteed Potatoes side
.$6.00Tostones Side
$5.00Refried Beans Side
$4.00Vegetales Side
$5.00Mofongo Plain Side
mofongo sin chicharron$8.00Chips
$2.00Jasmine Rice Side
$4.00Aguacate Side
$5.00Habichuela Side
$4.00Arroz y Habichuela Side
$8.00Huevo Side (1)
$2.00Ensalada Side
$5.00side de chicharron
$8.00mofongo con chicharron adentro side
$13.00Pure de Yautia
$6.00
Postres
extras proteinas y tacos
Add on Peruvian Chicken
$5.00Add on Steak
$8.00Add on Churrasco
6 ONZAS PICADAS EN TIRAS$12.00Add on Camarones (Shrimp)
$8.00Add on Birria
$7.00Add on tuna
$8.00Add on Salmon
$8.00extra taco peruvian chicken (1)
$5.00extra taco birria (1)
$5.00extra taco Hawaiian (1)
$5.00extra taco camarones (1)
$5.00Add on lobster (langosta)
$25.00
Mar y tierra
mofongo de chicharron (Incluye un side)
Pechuga a la plancha
Picadera
Camarones
Camarones a la crema
Shrimp in cream sauce: tender shrimp smothered in a rich, velvety cream sauce served with your choice of one side.$21.00Camarones con Salsa Criolla
Shrimp with creole Sauce: Tender shrimp topped with flavorful Creole sauce, served with one side of your choice.$21.00Camarones al ajillo
Garlic Shrimp: Tender Shrimp sautéed with garlic, served with one side of your choice.$21.00
Bebidas/Drinks
Signature cocktails
El Encuentro
Star & key passionfruit Rum, fresh lime juice, Giffard vanilla liqueur, topped off with Prosecco.$14.00Pisco sour
Barsol Quebranta Pisco, simple syrup, fresh lemon and lime juice, fee foam, angostura bitters$14.00Selva loca
Barsol Quebranta Pisco, passion fruit purée, pineapple juice, fresh lime juice, coconut syrup, hojas de mint fresco Top con club soda$14.00Dulce pecado
McQueen violet fog hibiscus gin, simple syrup, joto yuzu sake$18.00Mata dolor
Deep eddy pineapple, orange and pineapple juice, coconut Cream, nutmeg$12.00Deseo Salvaje
Grey Goose Berry Rouge, St Germain elderflower liqueur, fresh lemonade, topped off with rose, club soda$15.00Lychee martini
Grey Goose Vodka, dry vermouth, Giffard lychee liqueur, fresh lime and lychee juice$14.00Por que no?
Mi Campo Blanco tequila, fresh lime juice, simple syrup, watermelon pineapple fizz$14.00Velvet bloom
Casamigos Reposado, triple sec fresh lime juice, watermelon hibiscus purèe$30.00Matador
Patron Citronge Jalapeño, fresh lime juice, mango purèe, pineapple juice, tan rim$14.00Alma Negra
Ilegal Mezcal Joven, tripple sec, fresh lime juice, Tamarindo$17.00Sabor caribeño
Santa Teresa Solera Rum, Caffe Borghetti, Licor 43, cream$17.00Brisa Dominicana
Deep Eddy Orange Vodka, fresh orange juice, giffard vanilla, evaporate milk.$14.00Mexicana
House Tequila, fresh lemon juice, pineapple juice, grenadine.$13.00Paraiso prohibido
Vodka, peach schnapps, orange, cranberry juice.$11.00Noches de Tulum
Bacardi Rum, Vodka, blue curaçao, pineapple juice, sweet & sour.$11.00Galaxy Splash
* Grey Goose Vodka, blue curaçao, lychee juice, fresh lime juice, coconut syrup, Splash de lemon soda, Edible glitter$13.00The Lava Flow
light Rum, coconut Rum, strawberry juice, pineapple juice, coconut cream, banana.$17.00Mai Tai
$15.00cuba libre
$13.00Gin & tonic
$14.00Manhattan
$14.00Bloody Mary
$14.00
Margaritas
Jalapeño margarita
$15.00Spicy mango margarita
$16.00Mango margarita
$15.00Pasiônfruit margarita
$15.00Coconut Strawberry margarita
$15.00margarita regular
$12.00Pear/ pèra margarita
$15.00Guava coconut Smoke mango margarira
$16.00margarita frozen
$15.00margarita strawberry
$12.00margarita coconut
$16.00margarita guava coconut
$16.00
Mojitos
Martinis
Dirty Martini
Vodka of Gin of choice, dry vermouth, olive brine, stuffed bleu cheese olives or pitted olives$15.00Chocolate Martini
Vodka, crème de cacao, chocolate liqueur, Irish cream$14.00Expreso Martini
Vodka, Caffe Borghetti, Irish cream, fresh espresso$15.00Lychee De Fresa Martini
Vodka, strawberry purèe, fresh lemon juice, Giffard lychee liqueur, fresh lychee juice$15.00blue martini
$13.00
Mocktails Del Rincon
Burbujas De Amor
Frutas del bosque, fresh mint, elderflower, limonada, club soda.$11.00Muy Sandia
Watermelon hibiscus purèe, fresh lime juice, club soda.$11.00Caribeña
coconut water, pineapple juice, fresh lime juice.$11.00Humo al Rincon
Smoke mango, passionfruit, jalapeño purèe, club soda, tajin rim.$11.00
white wines/ vinos blancos
Red Wines/Vinos rojos
Sparkling wine/ Vino espumosos
piña colada con alcohol
margaritas jumbo con botellita tequila
margarita jalapeño botellita
$30.00margarita spicy mango/ botellita
$30.00margarita mango botellita
$30.00margarita passionfruit botellita
$30.00margarita coconut strawberry botellita
$30.00margarita pear/ pera botellita
$30.00margarita guava coconut botellita
$30.00margarita smoke mango passionfruit botellita
$30.00fresa margarita botellita
$30.00margarita tamarindo botellita
$30.00margarita classica con botellita
$30.00
jumbo margaritas beers
cubetazo de cerveza
Margaritas virgen
jalapeño margarita virgen
$10.00spicy mango margarita virgen
$10.00mango margarita virgen
$10.00passionfruit margarita virgen
$10.00coconut strawberry margarita virgen margarita regular
$10.00margarita clasica virgen
$10.00margarita pera virgen
$10.00guava coconut smoke mango margarita virgen
$10.00margarita strawberry virgen
$10.00margarita de coco virgen
$10.00jalapeño margarita frozen virgen
$12.00spicy mango margarita frozen virgen
$12.00mango margarita frozen virgen
$12.00passionfruit margarita frozen virgen
$12.00coconut strawberry margarita frozen virgen
$12.00margarita clasica frozen virgen
$12.00guava coconut smoke mango frozen virgen
$12.00margarita pera frozen virgen
$12.00margarita strawberry frozen virgen
$12.00margarita de coco frozen virgen
$12.00margarita guava coconut frozen virgen
$12.00margarita guava coconut virgen
$12.00
Martinis virgen
Mojitos virgen
Pina colada virgen
Bottles
Champagne
Vodka
White wines/ Vinos blancos
Red Wines, Vinos Rojos
Sparkling Wines/Vinos espumosos
Tequilas
Mi campo Reposado tequila bottle
$75.00Don Julio blanco bottle
$195.00Don Julio Reposado bottle
$200.00Don Julio Añejo bottle
$200.001942 Tequila Añejo bottle
$460.00Casamigos Tequila blanco bottle
$180.00Casamigos Joven bottle
$220.00Casamigos reposado bottle
$200.00Patron Citronge Orange bottle
$67.00Patron Silver bottle
$170.00Mi Campo blanco tequila bottle
$65.00Dulce Vida, pineapple jalapeño bottle
$70.0021 Seeds Tequila, Cucumber Jlapeño bottle
$97.00clase azul
$470.00
RUM
Whiskey
Johnnie Walker Gold Label bottle
$220.00Johnnie Walker 18 años bottle
$270.00Johnnie Walker Black bottle
$160.00Grand old Parr, 18 años bottle
$200.00Grand old Parr, 12 años bottle
$140.00Chivas Regal 12 años bottle
$140.00Chivas Regal, 18 años bottle
$220.00Buchanan's 12 años bottle
$140.00Buchanan's 18 años bottle
$250.00Jack Daniel's old N7 bottle
$95.00Makers's Mark bottle
$100.00clase azul
$470.00
Liqueur
Giffard, Vanille bottle
$93.00Giffard, Lichi bottle
$78.00Licor 43, Original bottle
$75.00Disaronno, originate Amaretto bottle
$125.00Frangelico, liqueur 40 proof bottle
$105.00Grand Marnier, Cordon Rouge bottle
$108.00Campari, Bitter Liqueur 48 proof bottle
$108.00Aperol, Aperitivo liqueur bottle
$90.00St. Germain, Elderflower liqueur bottle
$95.00Cointreau, L' Unique triple sec bottle
$130.00Baileys bottle
$115.00Chinola, pasion fruit liqueur bottle
$75.00Chambord bottle
$95.00
Gin
Pisco
Mezclas y jugos
Mezclas y jugos
Water/Agua Saratoga Still
$5.00Redbull
$5.00Jugo de piña/pineapple juice
$5.00Cramberry
$4.00Coca Cola
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Tonica
$5.00Soda Water
$5.00Acqua Panna pequeña (small)
$3.00Acqua Panna grande (big)
$7.00Agua Perrier
$5.00Piña colada virgen
$12.00lemonade
$5.00strawberry lemonade
$6.00coconut water
$8.00maracuya lata
$5.00sprite
$3.00Cherry Tempo
$5.00tamarindo jugo
$5.00cereza jugo
$5.00chinola jugo
$5.00Morir soñando
$12.00Diet Coca Cola
$3.00Water/Agua Sparkling Saratoga
$5.00Water/Agua Fiji
$5.00Clamato
$5.00
Tragos
Tito's
$12.00Absolut
$12.00Belvedere
$11.00Deep Eddy pineapple
$11.00Grey Goose, Berry rouge
$12.00Deep eddy, orange
$11.00Grey Goose regular
$12.00Star & Key Rum
$12.00Podere Santa Teresa
$12.00Bacardi
$12.00Malibu
$12.00Johnnie Walker Gold label
$18.00Johnnie Walker black
$13.00Johnnie Walker 18
$19.00Grand old parr, 18
$18.00Grand old parr, 12
$12.00Chivas Regal 12
$12.00Chivas Regal 18
$17.00Buchanan's 12
$13.00Buchanan's 18
$15.00Jack Daniel's old no7
$10.00Maker's Mark
$12.00Patron, cintroge orange
$9.00Patron silver
$14.00Casamigos, Blanco tequila
$14.00Casamigos Joven
$16.00Casamigos reposado
$14.00Mi campo reposado
$10.00Mi Campo blanco tequila
$10.00Don Julio tequila blanco
$14.00Don Julio Reposado
$14.00Don Julio tequila, añejo
$14.0021 Seeds Tequila, cucumber jalapeño
$10.00Dulce vida, pineapple jalapeño blanco tequila
$10.00Giffard, vanille
$10.00Giffard, lichi
$9.00Licor 43, original
$10.00Leroux, Creme de cacao liqueur
$6.00Disaronno, originate Amaretto liqueur
$11.00Frangelico, liqueur 40 proof
$10.00Grand Marnier, cordon Rouge
$10.00Campari, bitter liqueur 48 proof
$10.00Aperol, Aperitivo liqueur
$10.00St. Germain, Elderflower liqueur
$10.00Cointreau, L' Unique triple sec
$11.00Baileys
$12.00Chinola, pasion fruit liqueur
$10.00Chambord
$11.00Hendrick's Gin 88 proof
$11.00McQueen and the violet fog, hibiscus
$10.00Bombay, sapphire Dry Gin
$10.00Pisco
$10.00Ilegal Mezcal
$11.00Sake
$10.00Barcelo Imperial
$13.00Hennessy regular
$13.00Hennessy VSOP
$16.001942
$40.00Sambuca
$10.00Jameson
$12.00Don Julio 70
$17.00clase azul
$40.00Ron blanco Ozama
$12.00Ron añejo Ozama
$12.00Ron gran añejo Ozana
$14.00
micheladas
Lychee De Fresa Martini
$15.00
Vodka, strawberry purèe, fresh lemon juice, Giffard lychee liqueur, fresh lychee juice
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










