El Rincon del encuentro 276 essex st
276 essex st, Lawrence, MA
Menu
Ceviches Y Mas
Antojitos
Taco baja fish
Choice of: Baja fish, hawaian chicken, asada steak, dominican birria.$14.00
Croqueta Birria
Creamy croquettes, cilantro aioli. Choice of: Birria or Peruvian chicken.$14.00Pastelito peruvian chicken
Golden lightly fried pastelito, cilantro garlic aioli. Choice of: Peruvian chicken or Dominican birria.$11.00
Fresh Guacamole
Nachos, pico de gallo, jalapeno.$14.00Chicharron & Tigre
Dominican pork belly, ají amarillo leche de tigre, plantain chips, guacamole.$13.00
Quesadillas Dominican birria
Melted cheese with your choice of filling: Dominican birria, Peruvian chicken, or tequila shrimp.$15.00
Nachos Chingones chicken grilled
Crispy tortilla chips served with melted cheese prepared tableside, guacamole and pico de gallo. Choice of: Dominican birria, chicken grilled, or tequila shrimp.$13.00
Rincon Wings
Crispy wings tossed in your choice of house sauce: Chipotle BBQ, Tamarindo, Lemon Pepper, or Buffalo.$15.00Taco Hawaiian chicken
$13.00Taco asada steak
$18.00Taco dominican birria
$16.00
Croqueta peruvian chicken
$13.00Pastelito dominican birria
$12.00
Quesadilla peruvian chicken
$14.00Quesadilla tequila shrimp
$16.00Nachos Chingones dominican birria
$14.00Nachos Chingones tequila shrimp
$16.00nachos mixtos
$20.00tacos mixto
$20.00nachos carne asada
$16.00
quesadilla regular chicken
$14.00
Especialidades Del Mar

Jalea Mixta
Crispy fried seafood, special tartara, yucca fries, onion salad.$21.00
Sopa De Miguelin
Peruvian seafood bisque, yucca, red onion, olive oil. Add lobster.$19.00
Pulpo Anticuchero
Grilled Gallegan octopus, Peruvian anticucho marinade, sautéed potatoes, cilantro aioli, chimichurri.$25.00
Pescado Estilo Boca Chica & Costa Verde
Whole fried fish, spicy Peruvian seafood sauce, yucca fries, onion salad.$32.00
Salmón Mexi-Asiatico
Grilled salmon, malanga mashed, roasted pineapple tajin, Asian glazed, wonton chips.$26.00
Ensaladas
Platos Fuertes

Pechuga El Rincon
4 Cheese fondue, sweet plantain, mozzarella cheese, crispy tortilla.$21.00
Pechuga Monterrey
Hickory BBQ, Pepperjack cheese, guac, sour cream, pico de gallo.$22.00
Lomo Saltado
Peruvian stir-fried skirt steak, vegetables, soy reduction, French fries, jasmine rice.$24.00Fajitas Chilangas Pollo
Onion & peppers, fajita rincon sauce, tortilla, guac, pico de gallo. Choice of: Pollo, Steak, or Mixto.$20.00
Chilango Burger
Chipotle mayo, caramelized onion, American cheese, tomatoes, lettuce. Served with French fries.$18.00
Pollo Don Julio
Roasted 1/2 chicken, Mexican potatoes, onion & peppers, Flambee tequila.$25.00Rincon Steak
Grilled skirt steak, special seasoning, chimichurri, Yucca fries, house salad.$33.00Fajitas Chilangas Steak
$22.00Fajitas Mixta
$25.00
Rice & Pasta
Mofongo
Mariscos Al Tequila (Mofongo)
Doble fried plantain, seafood Tequila sauce, parmesan cheese.$24.00
Ceviche Caliente de Camaron (Mofongo)
Special mofongo, warm ceviche, ají amarillo tiger milk, onion salad.$21.00
Steak Huancaína (Mofongo)
Doble fried Mashed plantain, sauteed steak, Huancaína sauce, parmesan cheese.$27.00mofongo plain (no chicharron)
$8.00Mofongo de Pollo a la Crema
$21.00Mofongo al Tequila con Langosta
$45.00mofongo con chicharron adentro (side)
$13.00
Para Compartir
Sides
Mexican Black Beans Side
$4.00Mexican Rice Side
$5.00French Fries Side
$6.00Yucca Fries Side
$6.00Sweet Plantain Side
$5.00Sauteed Potatoes side
.$6.00Tostones Side
$5.00Refried Beans Side
$4.00Vegetales Side
$5.00Mofongo Plain Side
mofongo sin chicharron$8.00Chips
$2.00Jasmine Rice Side
$4.00Aguacate Side
$5.00Habichuela Side
$4.00Arroz y Habichuela Side
$8.00Huevo Side (1)
$2.00Ensalada Side
$5.00side de chicharron
$8.00mofongo con chicharron adentro side
$13.00Pure de Yautia
$6.00
Postres
extras proteinas y tacos
Add on Peruvian Chicken
$5.00Add on Steak
$8.00Add on Churrasco
6 ONZAS PICADAS EN TIRAS$12.00Add on Camarones (Shrimp)
$8.00Add on Birria
$7.00Add on tuna
$8.00Add on Salmon
$8.00extra taco peruvian chicken (1)
$5.00extra taco birria (1)
$5.00extra taco Hawaiian (1)
$5.00extra taco camarones (1)
$5.00Add on lobster (langosta)
$25.00
Mar y tierra
mofongo de chicharron (Incluye un side)
Pechuga a la plancha
Picadera
Camarones
Camarones a la crema
Shrimp in cream sauce: tender shrimp smothered in a rich, velvety cream sauce served with your choice of one side.$21.00Camarones con Salsa Criolla
Shrimp with creole Sauce: Tender shrimp topped with flavorful Creole sauce, served with one side of your choice.$21.00Camarones al ajillo
Garlic Shrimp: Tender Shrimp sautéed with garlic, served with one side of your choice.$21.00
Bebidas/Drinks
Signature cocktails
El Encuentro
Star & key passionfruit Rum, fresh lime juice, Giffard vanilla liqueur, topped off with Prosecco.$14.00Pisco sour
Barsol Quebranta Pisco, simple syrup, fresh lemon and lime juice, fee foam, angostura bitters$14.00Selva loca
Barsol Quebranta Pisco, passion fruit purée, pineapple juice, fresh lime juice, coconut syrup, hojas de mint fresco Top con club soda$14.00Dulce pecado
McQueen violet fog hibiscus gin, simple syrup, joto yuzu sake$18.00Mata dolor
Deep eddy pineapple, orange and pineapple juice, coconut Cream, nutmeg$12.00Deseo Salvaje
Grey Goose Berry Rouge, St Germain elderflower liqueur, fresh lemonade, topped off with rose, club soda$15.00Lychee martini
Grey Goose Vodka, dry vermouth, Giffard lychee liqueur, fresh lime and lychee juice$14.00Por que no?
Mi Campo Blanco tequila, fresh lime juice, simple syrup, watermelon pineapple fizz$14.00Velvet bloom
Casamigos Reposado, triple sec fresh lime juice, watermelon hibiscus purèe$30.00Matador
Patron Citronge Jalapeño, fresh lime juice, mango purèe, pineapple juice, tan rim$14.00Alma Negra
Ilegal Mezcal Joven, tripple sec, fresh lime juice, Tamarindo$17.00Sabor caribeño
Santa Teresa Solera Rum, Caffe Borghetti, Licor 43, cream$17.00Brisa Dominicana
Deep Eddy Orange Vodka, fresh orange juice, giffard vanilla, evaporate milk.$14.00Mexicana
House Tequila, fresh lemon juice, pineapple juice, grenadine.$13.00Paraiso prohibido
Vodka, peach schnapps, orange, cranberry juice.$11.00Noches de Tulum
Bacardi Rum, Vodka, blue curaçao, pineapple juice, sweet & sour.$11.00Galaxy Splash
* Grey Goose Vodka, blue curaçao, lychee juice, fresh lime juice, coconut syrup, Splash de lemon soda, Edible glitter$13.00The Lava Flow
light Rum, coconut Rum, strawberry juice, pineapple juice, coconut cream, banana.$17.00Mai Tai
$15.00cuba libre
$13.00Gin & tonic
$14.00Manhattan
$14.00Bloody Mary
$14.00
Margaritas
Jalapeño margarita
$15.00Spicy mango margarita
$16.00Mango margarita
$15.00Pasiônfruit margarita
$15.00Coconut Strawberry margarita
$15.00margarita regular
$12.00Pear/ pèra margarita
$15.00Guava coconut Smoke mango margarira
$16.00margarita frozen
$15.00margarita strawberry
$12.00margarita coconut
$16.00margarita guava coconut
$16.00
Mojitos
Martinis
Dirty Martini
Vodka of Gin of choice, dry vermouth, olive brine, stuffed bleu cheese olives or pitted olives$15.00Chocolate Martini
Vodka, crème de cacao, chocolate liqueur, Irish cream$14.00Expreso Martini
Vodka, Caffe Borghetti, Irish cream, fresh espresso$15.00Lychee De Fresa Martini
Vodka, strawberry purèe, fresh lemon juice, Giffard lychee liqueur, fresh lychee juice$15.00blue martini
$13.00
Mocktails Del Rincon
Burbujas De Amor
Frutas del bosque, fresh mint, elderflower, limonada, club soda.$11.00Muy Sandia
Watermelon hibiscus purèe, fresh lime juice, club soda.$11.00Caribeña
coconut water, pineapple juice, fresh lime juice.$11.00Humo al Rincon
Smoke mango, passionfruit, jalapeño purèe, club soda, tajin rim.$11.00
white wines/ vinos blancos
Red Wines/Vinos rojos
Sparkling wine/ Vino espumosos
piña colada con alcohol
margaritas jumbo con botellita tequila
margarita jalapeño botellita
$30.00margarita spicy mango/ botellita
$30.00margarita mango botellita
$30.00margarita passionfruit botellita
$30.00margarita coconut strawberry botellita
$30.00margarita pear/ pera botellita
$30.00margarita guava coconut botellita
$30.00margarita smoke mango passionfruit botellita
$30.00fresa margarita botellita
$30.00margarita tamarindo botellita
$30.00margarita classica con botellita
$30.00
jumbo margaritas beers
cubetazo de cerveza
Margaritas virgen
jalapeño margarita virgen
$10.00spicy mango margarita virgen
$10.00mango margarita virgen
$10.00passionfruit margarita virgen
$10.00coconut strawberry margarita virgen margarita regular
$10.00margarita clasica virgen
$10.00margarita pera virgen
$10.00guava coconut smoke mango margarita virgen
$10.00margarita strawberry virgen
$10.00margarita de coco virgen
$10.00jalapeño margarita frozen virgen
$12.00spicy mango margarita frozen virgen
$12.00mango margarita frozen virgen
$12.00passionfruit margarita frozen virgen
$12.00coconut strawberry margarita frozen virgen
$12.00margarita clasica frozen virgen
$12.00guava coconut smoke mango frozen virgen
$12.00margarita pera frozen virgen
$12.00margarita strawberry frozen virgen
$12.00margarita de coco frozen virgen
$12.00margarita guava coconut frozen virgen
$12.00margarita guava coconut virgen
$12.00
Martinis virgen
Mojitos virgen
Pina colada virgen
Bottles
Champagne
Vodka
White wines/ Vinos blancos
Red Wines, Vinos Rojos
Sparkling Wines/Vinos espumosos
Tequilas
Mi campo Reposado tequila bottle
$75.00Don Julio blanco bottle
$195.00Don Julio Reposado bottle
$200.00Don Julio Añejo bottle
$200.001942 Tequila Añejo bottle
$460.00Casamigos Tequila blanco bottle
$180.00Casamigos Joven bottle
$220.00Casamigos reposado bottle
$200.00Patron Citronge Orange bottle
$67.00Patron Silver bottle
$170.00Mi Campo blanco tequila bottle
$65.00Dulce Vida, pineapple jalapeño bottle
$70.0021 Seeds Tequila, Cucumber Jlapeño bottle
$97.00clase azul
$470.00
RUM
Whiskey
Johnnie Walker Gold Label bottle
$220.00Johnnie Walker 18 años bottle
$270.00Johnnie Walker Black bottle
$160.00Grand old Parr, 18 años bottle
$200.00Grand old Parr, 12 años bottle
$140.00Chivas Regal 12 años bottle
$140.00Chivas Regal, 18 años bottle
$220.00Buchanan's 12 años bottle
$140.00Buchanan's 18 años bottle
$250.00Jack Daniel's old N7 bottle
$95.00Makers's Mark bottle
$100.00clase azul
$470.00
Liqueur
Giffard, Vanille bottle
$93.00Giffard, Lichi bottle
$78.00Licor 43, Original bottle
$75.00Disaronno, originate Amaretto bottle
$125.00Frangelico, liqueur 40 proof bottle
$105.00Grand Marnier, Cordon Rouge bottle
$108.00Campari, Bitter Liqueur 48 proof bottle
$108.00Aperol, Aperitivo liqueur bottle
$90.00St. Germain, Elderflower liqueur bottle
$95.00Cointreau, L' Unique triple sec bottle
$130.00Baileys bottle
$115.00Chinola, pasion fruit liqueur bottle
$75.00Chambord bottle
$95.00
Gin
Pisco
Mezclas y jugos
Mezclas y jugos
Water/Agua Saratoga Still
$5.00Redbull
$5.00Jugo de piña/pineapple juice
$5.00Cramberry
$4.00Coca Cola
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Tonica
$5.00Soda Water
$5.00Acqua Panna pequeña (small)
$3.00Acqua Panna grande (big)
$7.00Agua Perrier
$5.00Piña colada virgen
$12.00lemonade
$5.00strawberry lemonade
$6.00coconut water
$8.00maracuya lata
$5.00sprite
$3.00Cherry Tempo
$5.00tamarindo jugo
$5.00cereza jugo
$5.00chinola jugo
$5.00Morir soñando
$12.00Diet Coca Cola
$3.00Water/Agua Sparkling Saratoga
$5.00Water/Agua Fiji
$5.00Clamato
$5.00
Tragos
Tito's
$12.00Absolut
$12.00Belvedere
$11.00Deep Eddy pineapple
$11.00Grey Goose, Berry rouge
$12.00Deep eddy, orange
$11.00Grey Goose regular
$12.00Star & Key Rum
$12.00Podere Santa Teresa
$12.00Bacardi
$12.00Malibu
$12.00Johnnie Walker Gold label
$18.00Johnnie Walker black
$13.00Johnnie Walker 18
$19.00Grand old parr, 18
$18.00Grand old parr, 12
$12.00Chivas Regal 12
$12.00Chivas Regal 18
$17.00Buchanan's 12
$13.00Buchanan's 18
$15.00Jack Daniel's old no7
$10.00Maker's Mark
$12.00Patron, cintroge orange
$9.00Patron silver
$14.00Casamigos, Blanco tequila
$14.00Casamigos Joven
$16.00Casamigos reposado
$14.00Mi campo reposado
$10.00Mi Campo blanco tequila
$10.00Don Julio tequila blanco
$14.00Don Julio Reposado
$14.00Don Julio tequila, añejo
$14.0021 Seeds Tequila, cucumber jalapeño
$10.00Dulce vida, pineapple jalapeño blanco tequila
$10.00Giffard, vanille
$10.00Giffard, lichi
$9.00Licor 43, original
$10.00Leroux, Creme de cacao liqueur
$6.00Disaronno, originate Amaretto liqueur
$11.00Frangelico, liqueur 40 proof
$10.00Grand Marnier, cordon Rouge
$10.00Campari, bitter liqueur 48 proof
$10.00Aperol, Aperitivo liqueur
$10.00St. Germain, Elderflower liqueur
$10.00Cointreau, L' Unique triple sec
$11.00Baileys
$12.00Chinola, pasion fruit liqueur
$10.00Chambord
$11.00Hendrick's Gin 88 proof
$11.00McQueen and the violet fog, hibiscus
$10.00Bombay, sapphire Dry Gin
$10.00Pisco
$10.00Ilegal Mezcal
$11.00Sake
$10.00Barcelo Imperial
$13.00Hennessy regular
$13.00Hennessy VSOP
$16.001942
$40.00Sambuca
$10.00Jameson
$12.00Don Julio 70
$17.00clase azul
$40.00Ron blanco Ozama
$12.00Ron añejo Ozama
$12.00Ron gran añejo Ozana
$14.00
micheladas
sangria margarita con botellita de prosseco
$30.00
Customize your item
Premium Add on/ Extra premium
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1










